2019 ASUN Conference Women's Tennis Schedule

Sunday January 13, 2019
South Florida
5
FGCU
2
Sunday, January 13
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Monday January 14, 2019
Tennessee
7
Monday, January 14
Final
Knoxville, Tenn.
Tennessee
7
Monday, January 14
Final
Knoxville, Tenn.
Wednesday January 16, 2019
Morgan St.
1
Wednesday, January 16
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Kentucky
7
Wednesday, January 16
Final
Lexington, Ky.
Friday January 18, 2019
Georgia State
1
FGCU
4
Friday, January 18
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Arkansas
4
Friday, January 18
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Arkansas
4
Friday, January 18
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
#20 UCF
7
Friday, January 18
Final
Orlando, Fla.
Saturday January 19, 2019
#17 Miami (Fla.)
6
FGCU
1
Saturday, January 19
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Georgia Southern
0
Saturday, January 19
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Florida A&M
0
Saturday, January 19
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Wake Forest
7
Saturday, January 19
Final
Winston Salem, N.C.
MTSU
5
Saturday, January 19
Final
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Friday January 25, 2019
Wagner
0
NJIT
7
Friday, January 25
Final
Newark, N.J.
Saturday January 26, 2019
Embry-Riddle
2
Saturday, January 26
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Samford
6
Saturday, January 26
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
UNC Greensboro
0
Saturday, January 26
Final
Greensboro, N.C.
UAB
3
Saturday, January 26
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday January 27, 2019
NJIT
6
Sacred Heart
1
Sunday, January 27
Final
Match @ Yale
Friday February 01, 2019
MTSU
2
FGCU
5
Friday, February 01
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
UAB
6
Friday, February 01
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Bethune-Cookman
1
Friday, February 01
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Georgia State
Friday, February 01
Cancelled
Jacksonville, Fla.
Fairleigh Dickinson
1
NJIT
6
Friday, February 01
Final
Newark, N.J.
Saturday February 02, 2019
Navy
0
Saturday, February 02
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
UNC Wilmington
5
Saturday, February 02
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
FAU
2
FGCU
5
Saturday, February 02
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Northern Kentucky
1
Saturday, February 02
Final
Highland Heights, Ky.
Sunday February 03, 2019
Florida A&M
0
Sunday, February 03
Final
DeLand, Fla.
LIU Brooklyn
3
NJIT
4
Sunday, February 03
Final
Newark, N.J.
South Florida
6
Sunday, February 03
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Alabama A&M
1
Sunday, February 03
Final
Huntsville, Ala.
ETSU
1
Sunday, February 03
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Friday February 08, 2019
Mercer
2
Friday, February 08
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Murray State
2
Friday, February 08
Final
Murray, Ky.
Abilene Christian
6
Friday, February 08
Final
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fordham
3
NJIT
4
Friday, February 08
Final
Newark, N.J.
Saturday February 09, 2019
ETSU
4
Saturday, February 09
Final
Johnson City, Tenn.
FGCU
0
Florida State
4
Saturday, February 09
Final
Tallahassee, Fla.
Florida State
4
Saturday, February 09
Final
Tallahassee, Fla.
Air Force
7
Saturday, February 09
Final
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sunday February 10, 2019
Furman
5
Sunday, February 10
Final
Greenville, S.C.
Alabama State
3
Sunday, February 10
Final
Montgomery, Ala.
Alabama
7
Sunday, February 10
Final
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Alabama
4
Sunday, February 10
Final
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Thursday February 14, 2019
South Alabama
5
Thursday, February 14
Final
Mobile, Ala.
Friday February 15, 2019
FGCU
4
Houston
3
Friday, February 15
Final
Houston, Texas
Stony Brook
3
NJIT
4
Friday, February 15
Final
Newark, N.J.
Western Kentucky
0
Friday, February 15
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday February 16, 2019
#24 Florida
4
Saturday, February 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
VCU
5
Saturday, February 16
Final
Richmond, Va.
Mississippi State
7
Saturday, February 16
Final
Starkville, Miss.
Western Carolina
6
Saturday, February 16
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Mississippi State
4
Saturday, February 16
Final
Starkville, Miss.
Illinois St.
0
Saturday, February 16
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday February 17, 2019
South Alabama
4
Sunday, February 17
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Drexel
5
NJIT
2
Sunday, February 17
Final
Newark, N.J.
Tuesday February 19, 2019
Oakland
1
Tuesday, February 19
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Friday February 22, 2019
Georgia Southern
2
Friday, February 22
Final
Statesboro, Ga.
Seton Hall
3
NJIT
4
Friday, February 22
Final
Newark, N.J.
Saturday February 23, 2019
Savannah St.
0
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Statesboro, Ga.
Grand Canyon
1
Saturday, February 23
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
FIU
4
Saturday, February 23
Final
Miami, Fla.
Connecticut
2
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Arizona
4
Saturday, February 23
Final
Tucson, Ariz.
Sunday February 24, 2019
Murray State
2
Sunday, February 24
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Memphis
5
Sunday, February 24
Final
Memphis, Tenn.
FAU
4
Sunday, February 24
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
NJIT
5
Army West Point
2
Sunday, February 24
Final
West Point, N.Y.
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Jacksonville St.
3
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Jacksonville, Ala.
Thursday February 28, 2019
Bethune-Cookman
0
Thursday, February 28
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday March 01, 2019
Belmont
2
Friday, March 01
Final
Whitworrh Racquet Club
Saturday March 02, 2019
Austin Peay
4
Saturday, March 02
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
NJIT
6
Lehigh
1
Saturday, March 02
Final
Bethlehem, Pa.
MTSU
7
Saturday, March 02
Final
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Saturday, March 02
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Sunday March 03, 2019
James Madison
2
Sunday, March 03
Final
Harrisonburg, Va.
Towson
1
NJIT
6
Sunday, March 03
Final
Newark, N.J.
Kentucky
Sunday, March 03
Cancelled
Lexington, Ky.
Monday March 04, 2019
Austin Peay
4
Monday, March 04
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Appalachian State
1
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Furman
6
FGCU
1
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Chattanooga
Wednesday, March 06
Postponed
Florence, Ala.
Friday March 08, 2019
George Washington
1
Friday, March 08
Final
Washington, D.C.
Arkansas State
1
Friday, March 08
Final
St. John's (N.Y.)
4
NJIT
2
Friday, March 08
Final
Newark, N.J.
Saturday March 09, 2019
Flagler
0
Saturday, March 09
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Belmont
Saturday, March 09
Postponed
Florence, Ala.
Presbyterian
1
Saturday, March 09
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday March 10, 2019
Troy
0
Sunday, March 10
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Iowa
5
FGCU
2
Sunday, March 10
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
North Dakota
1
Sunday, March 10
Final
Hofstra
1
NJIT
6
Sunday, March 10
Final
Newark, N.J.
UAB
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
Florence, Ala.
Tuesday March 12, 2019
FAU
3
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Chattanooga
1
FGCU
6
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Cleveland St.
4
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
USC Upstate
2
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Thursday March 14, 2019
Chattanooga
0
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Friday March 15, 2019
UNC Asheville
Friday, March 15
Postponed
Kennesaw, Ga.
Dayton
1
Friday, March 15
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Savannah St.
0
Friday, March 15
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday March 16, 2019
Stetson *
3
NJIT
4
Saturday, March 16
Final
Newark, N.J.
Western Kentucky
3
Saturday, March 16
Final
Bowling Green, Ky.
Connecticut
2
Saturday, March 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sunday March 17, 2019
Liberty *
3
FGCU
4
Sunday, March 17
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Mississippi Val.
0
Sunday, March 17
Final
Montgomery, Ala.
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Jacksonville St.
5
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Florida Southern
Tuesday, March 19
5:30 PM
Lakeland, FL
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Austin Peay
Wednesday, March 20
2:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Wisconsin
Wednesday, March 20
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Friday March 22, 2019
Presbyterian
Friday, March 22
2:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
11:00 AM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Saturday, March 23
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Monday March 25, 2019
Monday, March 25
9:00 AM
Florence, Ala.
Thursday March 28, 2019
Thursday, March 28
11:00 AM
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
10:00 AM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday, March 30
10:00 AM
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday, March 30
11:00 AM
Lynchburg, Va.
Saturday, March 30
2:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Thursday April 04, 2019
Thursday, April 04
10:00 AM
Florence, Ala.
Thursday, April 04
11:00 AM
Lynchburg, Va.
Thursday, April 04
12:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Thursday, April 04
2:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
10:00 AM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday, April 06
11:00 AM
Lynchburg, Va.
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Monday April 08, 2019
William & Mary
Monday, April 08
1:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Thursday April 11, 2019
Thursday, April 11
10:00 AM
DeLand, Fla.
Thursday, April 11
2:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Marshall
Thursday, April 11
2:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Thursday, April 11
5:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
10:00 AM
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday, April 13
11:00 AM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, April 13
4:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Saturday, April 13
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Thursday April 18, 2019
FGCU %
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
NJIT %
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship %
Thursday, April 18
TBA
DeLand, Fla.
Friday April 19, 2019
FGCU %
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
NJIT %
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship %
Friday, April 19
TBA
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday April 20, 2019
FGCU %
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
NJIT %
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship %
Saturday, April 20
TBA
DeLand, Fla.
* Conference
% Post season
Back To Top