ASUN Conference
2018 Statistics

Standings

ASUN
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
FGCU
6
0
1.000
10
8
.556
North Florida
5
1
.833
17
8
.680
Lipscomb
4
2
.667
11
12
.478
Stetson
3
3
.500
13
9
.591
Kennesaw State
2
4
.333
3
15
.167
NJIT
1
5
.167
8
12
.400
USC Upstate
0
6
.000
1
18
.053


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexe Viaud  STET 
1
0
1.000
Kateryna Popova  LIP 
17
2
.895
ORNBERG, Maja  FGCU 
15
3
.833
Luise Intert  UNF 
13
3
.812
Florencia Rossi  UNF 
15
4
.789
FORSTER, Bridget  FGCU 
11
3
.786
Brooke Milner  STET 
12
4
.750
Lucia Montano  UNF 
3
1
.750
Lucie Renault  STET 
14
5
.737
Amanda Helminsky  NJIT 
11
4
.733

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eva Nyikos  UNF 
1
0
1.000
ORNBERG, Maja  FGCU 
12
1
.923
Kateryna Popova  LIP 
9
2
.818
Viktoriya Dzyuba  LIP 
6
2
.750
Rafaela Gomez  UNF 
9
9
.500
Alexandra Mercado  KSU 
6
6
.500
Arijana Korac  STET 
7
8
.467
Advaita Saravanan  NJIT 
5
7
.417
Mayar Eltony  NJIT 
2
6
.250
Carol Sigaki  UPST 
3
10
.231

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kateryna Popova  LIP 
8
0
1.000
Lucia Montaņo  UNF 
2
0
1.000
Lucie Renault  STET 
2
0
1.000
Luise Intert  UNF 
1
0
1.000
Brooke Milner  STET 
1
0
1.000
Advaita Saravanan  NJIT 
6
1
.857
Holly Matson  NJIT 
3
2
.600
ORNBERG, Maja  FGCU 
3
2
.600
ASCUA, Julia  FGCU 
7
5
.583
Viktoriya Dzyuba  LIP 
5
5
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danel Ashirova  STET 
3
0
1.000
Alexandra Mercado  KSU 
1
0
1.000
Brooke Milner  STET 
1
0
1.000
Irina Karangozishvil  UNF 
1
0
1.000
Luise Intert  UNF 
1
0
1.000
Lucia Montano  UNF 
3
1
.750
Lucie Renault  STET 
7
3
.700
Vicky Geurinckx  STET 
4
2
.667
Kennedy Craig  KSU 
2
1
.667
Holly Matson  NJIT 
6
5
.545

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
GALLEGOS, Madison  FGCU 
2
0
1.000
Thabile Tshatedi  LIP 
1
0
1.000
Florencia Rossi  UNF 
1
0
1.000
Amanda Helminsky  NJIT 
1
0
1.000
Valentina Mariotto  UNF 
1
0
1.000
Madeleine Brooks  LIP 
1
0
1.000
Lucie Renault  STET 
5
1
.833
Luise Intert  UNF 
8
2
.800
Lucia Montaņo  UNF 
6
2
.750
PEREZ, Sofia  FGCU 
3
2
.600

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jessica Cantrell  KSU 
2
0
1.000
Denise Buberl  LIP 
1
0
1.000
Danielle Peele  STET 
1
0
1.000
GALLEGOS, Madison  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
FALCETO FONT, Laura  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
Kinga Gartner  UNF 
1
0
1.000
Irina Karangozishvil  UNF 
1
0
1.000
FORSTER, Bridget  FGCU 
5
1
.833
PEREZ, Sofia  FGCU 
5
1
.833
Brooke Milner  STET 
8
2
.800

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brooke Milner  STET 
1
0
1.000
Alexe Viaud  STET 
1
0
1.000
VILLAR, Patricia  FGCU 
6
1
.857
Florencia Rossi  UNF 
14
4
.778
FORSTER, Bridget  FGCU 
6
2
.750
Alba Rosas Garcia  NJIT 
4
2
.667
Amanda Helminsky  NJIT 
4
2
.667
Danielle Peele  STET 
2
2
.500
Aspen Jarrett  KSU 
1
1
.500
PEREZ, Sofia  FGCU 
1
1
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
PEREZ, Sofia/VILLAR, Patricia  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
Vicky Geurinckx/Lucie Renault  STET 
1
0
1.000
Kinga Gartner/Florencia Rossi  UNF 
1
0
1.000
Elle Baker/Kennedy Craig  KSU 
1
0
1.000
Lucia Montaņo/Eva Nyikos  UNF 
7
1
.875
Denise Buberl/Viktoriya Dzyuba  LIP 
7
2
.778
GALLEGOS, Madison/VILLAR, Patricia  FGCU 
7
2
.778
Rafaela Gomez/Luise Intert  UNF 
16
5
.762
Denise Buberl/Kateryna Popova  LIP 
3
1
.750
Madeleine Brooks/Viktoriya Dzyuba  LIP 
3
1
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Denise Buberl/Viktoriya Dzyuba  LIP 
7
2
.778
Rafaela Gomez/Luise Intert  UNF 
12
5
.706
Denise Buberl/Kateryna Popova  LIP 
2
1
.667
Holly Matson/Rafaella Sampaio  NJIT 
7
7
.500
Danel Ashirova/Vicky Geurinckx  STET 
1
1
.500
Danel Ashirova/Lucie Renault  STET 
1
1
.500
Valentina Mariotto/Eva Nyikos  UNF 
2
3
.400
Carol Sigaki/Vale Zarama  UPST 
7
11
.389
Laura Hopton/Alexandra Mercado  KSU 
2
4
.333
Madeleine Brooks/Hannah Gamage  LIP 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rafaela Gomez/Luise Intert  UNF 
4
0
1.000
Vicky Geurinckx/Arijana Korac  STET 
3
0
1.000
Denise Buberl/Kateryna Popova  LIP 
1
0
1.000
Lucia Montaņo/Florencia Rossi  UNF 
1
0
1.000
Vicky Geurinckx/Lucie Renault  STET 
1
0
1.000
Lucia Montaņo/Eva Nyikos  UNF 
7
1
.875
Brooke Milner/Lucie Renault  STET 
8
2
.800
Madeleine Brooks/Viktoriya Dzyuba  LIP 
3
1
.750
Lucia Montano/Eva Nyikos  UNF 
2
1
.667
Aspen Jarrett/Alexandra Mercado  KSU 
2
1
.667

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amanda Helminsky/Advaita Saravanan  NJIT 
2
0
1.000
Kinga Gartner/Florencia Rossi  UNF 
1
0
1.000
Elle Baker/Kennedy Craig  KSU 
1
0
1.000
CURTIS, Julianna/FALCETO FONT, Laura  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
PEREZ, Sofia/VILLAR, Patricia  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
GALLEGOS, Madison/VILLAR, Patricia  FGCU 
6
1
.857
Mayar Eltony/Alba Rosas Garcia  NJIT 
6
2
.750
Valentina Mariotto/Florencia Rossi  UNF 
6
6
.500
Lucia Montaņo/Florencia Rossi  UNF 
4
4
.500
Danel Ashirova/Maxine Bateman  STET 
3
3
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
PEREZ, Sofia  FGCU 
6
0
1.000
Kateryna Popova  LIP 
6
0
1.000
ORNBERG, Maja  FGCU 
6
0
1.000
FORSTER, Bridget  FGCU 
6
0
1.000
VILLAR, Patricia  FGCU 
3
0
1.000
Lucia Montano  UNF 
2
0
1.000
Luise Intert  UNF 
5
1
.833
Valentina Mariotto  UNF 
5
1
.833
Viktoriya Dzyuba  LIP 
5
1
.833
Florencia Rossi  UNF 
4
1
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
ORNBERG, Maja  FGCU 
6
0
1.000
Viktoriya Dzyuba  LIP 
5
1
.833
Arijana Korac  STET 
3
3
.500
Alexandra Mercado  KSU 
2
3
.400
Rafaela Gomez  UNF 
2
3
.400
Advaita Saravanan  NJIT 
1
4
.200
Carol Sigaki  UPST 
1
5
.167
Mayar Eltony  NJIT 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kateryna Popova  LIP 
6
0
1.000
Lucia Montaņo  UNF 
1
0
1.000
ASCUA, Julia  FGCU 
4
2
.667
Mayar Eltony  NJIT 
3
2
.600
Danel Ashirova  STET 
3
3
.500
Eva Nyikos  UNF 
2
3
.400
Kennedy Craig  KSU 
1
3
.250
Noelia Acuna  UPST 
1
5
.167
Holly Matson  NJIT 
0
1
.000
Laura Hopton  KSU 
0
2
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lucia Montano  UNF 
2
0
1.000
Luise Intert  UNF 
1
0
1.000
GALLEGOS, Madison  FGCU 
4
2
.667
Madeleine Brooks  LIP 
4
2
.667
Lucia Montaņo  UNF 
2
1
.667
Holly Matson  NJIT 
3
2
.600
Lucie Renault  STET 
3
2
.600
Kennedy Craig  KSU 
1
1
.500
Laura Hopton  KSU 
1
3
.250
Vicky Geurinckx  STET 
0
1
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
PEREZ, Sofia  FGCU 
3
0
1.000
Valentina Mariotto  UNF 
1
0
1.000
Lucie Renault  STET 
1
0
1.000
Luise Intert  UNF 
4
1
.800
Denise Buberl  LIP 
4
2
.667
FALCETO FONT, Laura  FGCU 
2
1
.667
Vicky Geurinckx  STET 
3
2
.600
Jessica Cantrell  KSU 
2
3
.400
Taylor Dodd  UPST 
1
5
.167
Rafaella Sampaio  NJIT 
0
2
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
PEREZ, Sofia  FGCU 
3
0
1.000
Amanda Helminsky  NJIT 
3
0
1.000
FORSTER, Bridget  FGCU 
3
0
1.000
Jessica Cantrell  KSU 
1
0
1.000
Elin Hellberg  UPST 
1
0
1.000
Valentina Mariotto  UNF 
4
1
.800
Brooke Milner  STET 
4
2
.667
Thabile Tshatedi  LIP 
1
5
.167
Aspen Jarrett  KSU 
0
4
.000
Gabriela Cevallos  UPST 
0
5
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
FORSTER, Bridget  FGCU 
3
0
1.000
VILLAR, Patricia  FGCU 
3
0
1.000
Gabriela Cevallos  UPST 
1
0
1.000
Aspen Jarrett  KSU 
1
0
1.000
Florencia Rossi  UNF 
4
1
.800
Maxine Bateman  STET 
3
3
.500
Jada Tijani  KSU 
1
1
.500
Morgan Dodd  UPST 
1
1
.500
Elin Hellberg  UPST 
1
2
.333
Amanda Helminsky  NJIT 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rafaela Gomez/Luise Intert  UNF 
5
0
1.000
GALLEGOS, Madison/VILLAR, Patricia  FGCU 
5
0
1.000
FORSTER, Bridget/PEREZ, Sofia  FGCU 
2
0
1.000
Aspen Jarrett/Alexandra Mercado  KSU 
2
0
1.000
Lucia Montano/Eva Nyikos  UNF 
2
0
1.000
Vicky Geurinckx/Lucie Renault  STET 
1
0
1.000
Katerina Kandyba/Thabile Tshatedi  LIP 
1
0
1.000
Madeleine Brooks/Kateryna Popova  LIP 
4
1
.800
Denise Buberl/Viktoriya Dzyuba  LIP 
4
1
.800
Jessica Cantrell/Jada Tijani  KSU 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rafaela Gomez/Luise Intert  UNF 
5
0
1.000
Denise Buberl/Viktoriya Dzyuba  LIP 
4
1
.800
Holly Matson/Rafaella Sampaio  NJIT 
3
2
.600
Carol Sigaki/Vale Zarama  UPST 
3
3
.500
ASCUA, Julia/ORNBERG, Maja  FGCU 
2
4
.333
Danel Ashirova/Arijana Korac  STET 
0
1
.000
Brooke Milner/Lucie Renault  STET 
0
1
.000
Kennedy Craig/Laura Hopton  KSU 
0
2
.000
Laura Hopton/Alexandra Mercado  KSU 
0
1
.000
Jessica Cantrell/Alexandra Mercado  KSU 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aspen Jarrett/Alexandra Mercado  KSU 
2
0
1.000
Lucia Montano/Eva Nyikos  UNF 
2
0
1.000
GALLEGOS, Madison/VILLAR, Patricia  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
Vicky Geurinckx/Lucie Renault  STET 
1
0
1.000
Madeleine Brooks/Kateryna Popova  LIP 
4
1
.800
Lucia Montaņo/Eva Nyikos  UNF 
2
1
.667
Amanda Helminsky/Advaita Saravanan  NJIT 
3
3
.500
Danel Ashirova/Arijana Korac  STET 
2
3
.400
CURTIS, Julianna/FALCETO FONT, Laura  FGCU 
1
3
.250
Noelia Acuna/Taylor Dodd  UPST 
0
6
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
GALLEGOS, Madison/VILLAR, Patricia  FGCU 
4
0
1.000
FORSTER, Bridget/PEREZ, Sofia  FGCU 
2
0
1.000
Jessica Cantrell/Jada Tijani  KSU 
2
0
1.000
Katerina Kandyba/Thabile Tshatedi  LIP 
1
0
1.000
Kateryna Kandyba/Thabile Tshatedi  LIP 
3
2
.600
Vicky Geurinckx/Alexe Viaud  STET 
2
2
.500
Mayar Eltony/Alba Rosas Garcia  NJIT 
2
2
.500
Valentina Mariotto/Florencia Rossi  UNF 
2
3
.400
Morgan Dodd/Elin Hellberg  UPST 
1
2
.333
Gabriela Cevallos/Morgan Dodd  UPST 
0
1
.000

BACK TO TOP