2019 ASUN Conference Baseball Schedule

Friday February 15, 2019
Valparaiso
0
Friday, February 15
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
West Virginia
3
Friday, February 15
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Eastern Mich.
4
NJIT
5
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Hoover, Ala.
South Carolina
5
Friday, February 15
Final - 11 innings
Columbia, S.C. (SEC Network+)
Jacksonville St.
14
Friday, February 15
Final
Jacksonville, Ala. (ESPN+)
Indiana St.
7
Friday, February 15
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Missouri
4
Friday, February 15
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Bethune-Cookman
6
FGCU
3
Friday, February 15
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Virginia Tech
5
Friday, February 15
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Saturday February 16, 2019
Ill.-Chicago
2
Saturday, February 16
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
NJIT
10
Eastern Mich.
4
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Hoover, Ala.
Jacksonville St.
12
Saturday, February 16
Final
Jacksonville, Ala.
Indiana St.
13
Saturday, February 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
Missouri
5
Saturday, February 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Bethune-Cookman
3
FGCU
23
Saturday, February 16
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
South Carolina
13
Saturday, February 16
Final
Columbia, S.C.
Valparaiso
8
Saturday, February 16
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Eastern Mich.
9
NJIT
10
Saturday, February 16
Final - 10 innings
@ Hoover, Ala.
Jacksonville St.
1
Saturday, February 16
Final
Richmond
9
Saturday, February 16
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sam Houston St.
4
Saturday, February 16
Final
RyCass Classic
Sunday February 17, 2019
NJIT
9
Eastern Mich.
9
Sunday, February 17
Final - 8 innings
@ Hoover, Ala.
Indiana St.
8
Sunday, February 17
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
Missouri
2
Sunday, February 17
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Bethune-Cookman
5
FGCU
12
Sunday, February 17
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
South Carolina
3
Sunday, February 17
Final
Columbia, S.C. (SECN+)
Valparaiso
Sunday, February 17
Cancelled
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Manhattan
5
Sunday, February 17
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Monday February 18, 2019
Ohio State
2
FGCU
0
Monday, February 18
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Tuesday February 19, 2019
Western Kentucky
1
Tuesday, February 19
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
#20 Wake Forest
3
Tuesday, February 19
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
UCF
10
Tuesday, February 19
Final
Wednesday February 20, 2019
#6 Florida State
Wednesday, February 20
Postponed
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
#3 Florida
1
Wednesday, February 20
Final
Gainesville, Fla. (SECN+)
Thursday February 21, 2019
Toledo
6
Thursday, February 21
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Friday February 22, 2019
Delaware
4
Friday, February 22
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Northern Ill.
Friday, February 22
Cancelled
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Jacksonville St.
1
Friday, February 22
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Fordham
3
Friday, February 22
Final - 12 innings
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
LIU Brooklyn
0
FGCU
10
Friday, February 22
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday February 23, 2019
LIU Brooklyn
1
FGCU
10
Saturday, February 23
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Fordham
8
Saturday, February 23
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Norfolk St.
Saturday, February 23
Cancelled
Norfolk, Va.
Towson
5
Saturday, February 23
Final - 10 innings
Kennesaw, Ga.
Jacksonville St.
2
Saturday, February 23
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Bradley
Saturday, February 23
Cancelled
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
UT-Martin
1
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ala. Florence, Ala.
Fordham
4
Saturday, February 23
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Towson
2
Saturday, February 23
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Delaware
1
Saturday, February 23
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Siena
5
Saturday, February 23
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Sunday February 24, 2019
Western Mich.
17
Sunday, February 24
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Jacksonville St.
7
Sunday, February 24
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
Towson
5
Sunday, February 24
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Siena
2
Sunday, February 24
Final
Fordham
8
Sunday, February 24
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
LIU Brooklyn
1
FGCU
9
Sunday, February 24
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Delaware
0
Liberty
11
Sunday, February 24
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
UT-Martin
1
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ala. Florence, Ala.
NJIT
11
Norfolk St.
5
Sunday, February 24
Final
Norfolk, Va.
Western Mich.
5
Sunday, February 24
Final - 8 innings
Nashville, Tenn.
UT-Martin
6
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ala. Florence, Ala.
NJIT
4
Norfolk St.
3
Sunday, February 24
Final - 10 innings
Norfolk, Va.
Monday February 25, 2019
Siena
8
Monday, February 25
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Tuesday February 26, 2019
#27 Tennessee
7
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Knoxville, Tenn. (SECN+)
#5 Florida
5
Tuesday, February 26
Final - 10 innings
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
FAU
5
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Siena
Tuesday, February 26
Cancelled
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Alabama
8
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (SECN+)
Wednesday February 27, 2019
FAU
8
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Alabama
4
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (SECN+)
#9 Georgia
11
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Athens, Ga. (SECN+)
Thursday February 28, 2019
Siena
0
FGCU
8
Thursday, February 28
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Friday March 01, 2019
UT-Martin
1
Friday, March 01
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Xavier
7
Friday, March 01
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Citadel
6
Friday, March 01
Final
Charleston, S.C.
UCF
5
Friday, March 01
Final
Orlando, Fla. - John Euliano Park
Siena
6
FGCU
17
Friday, March 01
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Saint Louis
2
Friday, March 01
Final - 14 innings
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Western Kentucky
2
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Saturday March 02, 2019
Siena
2
FGCU
1
Saturday, March 02
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
NJIT
7
Morehead State
11
Saturday, March 02
Final
Morehead, Ky. (ESPN+)
Xavier
10
Saturday, March 02
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
UT-Martin
1
Saturday, March 02
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Maine
0
Saturday, March 02
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Citadel
7
Saturday, March 02
Final
Charleston, S.C.
#27 Tennessee
10
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Siena
8
FGCU
18
Saturday, March 02
Final - 7 innings
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
NJIT
5
Morehead State
21
Saturday, March 02
Final
Morehead, Ky. (ESPN+)
Xavier
4
Saturday, March 02
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Maine
2
Saturday, March 02
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
UT-Martin
6
Saturday, March 02
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
UCF
3
Saturday, March 02
Final
Orlando, Fla. - John Euliano Park
Georgetown
4
Saturday, March 02
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
ULM
7
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Sunday March 03, 2019
Maine
1
Sunday, March 03
Final - 7 innings
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
UCF
6
Sunday, March 03
Final
Orlando, Fla. - John Euliano Park
Citadel
8
Sunday, March 03
Final
Charleston, S.C.
Morehead State
Sunday, March 03
Cancelled
Morehead, Ky. (ESPN+)
Sacred Heart
5
Stetson
11
Sunday, March 03
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Austin Peay
12
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Clarksville, Tenn.
Virginia Tech
3
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Seton Hall
Tuesday, March 05
Postponed
South Orange, N.J.
Georgia Tech
10
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sacred Heart
11
Tuesday, March 05
Final
DeLand, FL
FGCU
0
Florida
15
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Gainesville, Fla. (SECN+)
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Memphis
2
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Georgia Tech
9
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Atlanta, Ga. (ACCN Extra)
Bethune-Cookman
5
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 11 innings
Daytona Beach, Fla. - Radiology Associates Field at Jackie Robinson Ballpark
#11 Florida State
4
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Tallahassee, Fla. (ACCN Extra)
Sacred Heart
5
Wednesday, March 06
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
FGCU
7
#5 Florida
2
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Gainesville, Fla. (SECN+)
Friday March 08, 2019
Quinnipiac
5
FGCU
6
Friday, March 08
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Hartford
0
Friday, March 08
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Samford
6
Friday, March 08
Final
Birmingham, Ala.
Brown
0
Friday, March 08
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Western Mich.
10
Friday, March 08
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Maryland
7
Friday, March 08
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
South Florida
4
Friday, March 08
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Troy
5
Friday, March 08
Final
Saturday March 09, 2019
NJIT
9
Purdue
3
Saturday, March 09
Final - 10 innings
@ Marion, N.C.
Western Mich.
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Brown
0
Saturday, March 09
Final - 7 innings
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
Quinnipiac
8
FGCU
9
Saturday, March 09
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Troy
3
Saturday, March 09
Final
Troy, Ala.
Samford
3
Saturday, March 09
Final
Birmingham, Ala.
NJIT
8
Purdue
9
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Marion, N.C.
Western Mich.
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Hartford
Saturday, March 09
Cancelled
Nashville, Tenn.
Brown
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
Troy
6
Saturday, March 09
Final
Troy, Ala.
Maryland
7
Stetson
12
Saturday, March 09
Final
South Florida
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Sunday March 10, 2019
Quinnipiac
9
FGCU
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
NJIT
2
Purdue
3
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Marion, N.C.
Maryland
8
Sunday, March 10
Final
Brown
2
Sunday, March 10
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
South Florida
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Samford
6
Sunday, March 10
Final
Birmingham, Ala.
Hartford
8
Sunday, March 10
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday March 12, 2019
NJIT
9
Manhattan
7
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
Presbyterian
5
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Belmont
3
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Bethune-Cookman
1
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Butler
5
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Florence, Ala.
FIU
5
Tuesday, March 12
Final
South Florida
7
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium (ESPN+)
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Virginia
5
Liberty
14
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Florida A&M
9
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
Presbyterian
3
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Tennessee Tech
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Friday March 15, 2019
Massachusetts
0
Friday, March 15
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Ohio State
14
Friday, March 15
Final
Columbus, Ohio
Hofstra
1
Friday, March 15
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Columbia
2
Friday, March 15
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Yale
13
Friday, March 15
Final
Rutgers
1
FGCU
4
Friday, March 15
Final - 11 innings
Fort Myers, Fla.
Davidson
8
Friday, March 15
Final
Davidson, N.C.
Saturday March 16, 2019
Columbia
11
Saturday, March 16
Final - 12 innings
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
NJIT
2
ETSU
12
Saturday, March 16
Final
Johnson City, Tenn.
UNC Greensboro
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
Greensboro, N.C. - UNCG Baseball Stadium
Massachusetts
2
Saturday, March 16
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Hofstra
0
Saturday, March 16
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Rutgers
3
FGCU
11
Saturday, March 16
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Davidson
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
Davidson, N.C.
Yale
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
Ohio State
3
Saturday, March 16
Final
Columbus, Ohio
NJIT
1
ETSU
8
Saturday, March 16
Final
Johnson City, Tenn.
Columbia
4
Saturday, March 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
UNC Greensboro
13
Saturday, March 16
Final
Greensboro, N.C. - UNCG Baseball Stadium (ESPN3)
Yale
7
Saturday, March 16
Final
Sunday March 17, 2019
Rutgers
4
FGCU
1
Sunday, March 17
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Davidson
13
Sunday, March 17
Final
Davidson, N.C.
UNC Greensboro
4
Sunday, March 17
Final
Greensboro, N.C. - UNCG Baseball Stadium
Massachusetts
7
Sunday, March 17
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Hofstra
10
Sunday, March 17
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Columbia
4
Sunday, March 17
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
NJIT
2
ETSU
3
Sunday, March 17
Final
Johnson City, Tenn.
Ohio State
7
Sunday, March 17
Final
Columbus, Ohio
Tuesday March 19, 2019
#16 North Carolina
0
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Binghamton
1
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
South Florida
2
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Tennessee Tech
7
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Florence, Ala.
#14 Florida
13
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Gainesville, Fla. (SEC Network+)
FAU
Tuesday, March 19
Postponed
Fort Myers, Fla.
MTSU
6
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 11 innings
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Binghamton
12
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Bethune-Cookman
3
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Friday March 22, 2019
Friday, March 22
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
NJIT *
2
Friday, March 22
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Friday, March 22
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Friday, March 22
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Saturday, March 23
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
NJIT *
9
Saturday, March 23
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Saturday, March 23
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Michigan
16
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Lubbock, Texas
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Sunday, March 24
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Sunday, March 24
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
NJIT *
1
Sunday, March 24
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Texas Tech
5
Sunday, March 24
Final - 10 innings
Monday March 25, 2019
#13 Texas Tech
5
Monday, March 25
Final
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Virginia Tech
1
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Blacksburg, Va. - ACC Network+
Florida A&M
2
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Tallahassee, Fla. - Moore-Kittles Field
FIU
0
FGCU
3
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
NJIT
5
Seton Hall
8
Tuesday, March 26
Final
@ Union, N.J. Union, N.J.
Alabama State
1
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Montgomery, Ala.
#4 Vanderbilt
15
Tuesday, March 26
Final
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Georgia State
9
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Atlanta, Ga.
UCF
5
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Orlando, Fla.
South Florida
9
Stetson
10
Wednesday, March 27
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
FGCU
11
FIU
6
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Miami, Fla. (ESPN+)
Friday March 29, 2019
Friday, March 29
Final
Bridgewater Township, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Friday, March 29
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Towson
3
FGCU
6
Friday, March 29
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Youtube Live)
Friday, March 29
Final
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Friday, March 29
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
Final
Bridgewater Township, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Saturday, March 30
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Towson
2
FGCU
5
Saturday, March 30
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Youtube Live)
Saturday, March 30
Final
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Saturday, March 30
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Saturday, March 30
Final
Bridgewater Township, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Sunday March 31, 2019
Towson
3
FGCU
20
Sunday, March 31
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Youtube Live)
Sunday, March 31
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Sunday, March 31
Final
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Sunday, March 31
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Tuesday April 02, 2019
#18 Ole Miss
6
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Oxford, Miss.
Austin Peay
8
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Florida State
2
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 11 innings
Tallahassee, Fla. - Dick Howser Stadium
Bethune-Cookman
6
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
UCF
13
Tuesday, April 02
Final
FGCU
4
South Florida
15
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Wednesday April 03, 2019
NJIT
10
Rider
16
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Lawrenceville, N.J.
Liberty
13
Elon
1
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Elon, N.C.
#4 Georgia
7
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Samford
9
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Birmingham, Ala. (ESPN+)
Friday April 05, 2019
Friday, April 05
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
UNC Wilmington
5
Friday, April 05
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
NJIT *
3
Friday, April 05
Final
Lipscomb *
3
FGCU
5
Friday, April 05
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Friday, April 05
Final
Florence, Ala.
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. - Harmon Stadium
UNC Wilmington
8
Saturday, April 06
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Lipscomb *
9
FGCU
10
Saturday, April 06
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday, April 06
Final
Florence, Ala.
Sunday April 07, 2019
NJIT *
0
Sunday, April 07
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Lipscomb *
2
FGCU
6
Sunday, April 07
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
NJIT *
3
Sunday, April 07
Final - 8 innings
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Sunday, April 07
Final
Florence, Ala.
Sunday, April 07
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
UNC Wilmington
12
Sunday, April 07
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Richmond
0
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Tennessee
11
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Knoxville, Tenn. (SECN+)
FGCU
9
Miami (Fla.)
13
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Coral Gables, Fla. (ACCN Extra)
Tennessee Tech
7
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Bethune-Cookman
3
Stetson
10
Tuesday, April 09
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
UCF
8
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
Wednesday April 10, 2019
NJIT
6
Saint Peter's
2
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Jersey City, N.J.
Georgia Southern
7
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Statesboro, Ga. (ESPN+)
Miami (Fla.)
10
FGCU
1
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Kentucky
6
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Friday April 12, 2019
Friday, April 12
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium (Watch ESPN)
Texas Southern
2
Friday, April 12
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Friday, April 12
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Friday, April 12
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Texas Southern
5
Friday, April 12
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday April 13, 2019
Texas Southern
1
Saturday, April 13
Final - 7 innings
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday, April 13
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday, April 13
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, April 13
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium (Watch ESPN)
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Stetson *
6
Liberty
12
Saturday, April 13
Final
Sunday April 14, 2019
Stetson *
4
Liberty
15
Sunday, April 14
Final
Sunday, April 14
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
Sunday, April 14
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Tuesday April 16, 2019
MTSU
10
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Mercer
7
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Macon, Ga.
Wake Forest
6
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Winston-Salem, N.C.
FGCU
4
#23 Miami
13
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Coral Gables, Fla.
Alabama State
2
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Florence, Ala.
Florida
8
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Gainesville, Fla. - McKethan Stadium
South Florida
3
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Thursday April 18, 2019
Lipscomb *
1
NJIT
5
Thursday, April 18
Final
Augusta, N.J.
Thursday, April 18
Final
Florence, Ala.
Lipscomb *
7
NJIT
4
Thursday, April 18
Final
Augusta, N.J.
Thursday, April 18
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. - Swanson Stadium
North Carolina A&T
1
Thursday, April 18
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Thursday, April 18
Final
Friday April 19, 2019
Lipscomb *
10
NJIT
5
Friday, April 19
Final
Augusta, N.J.
Friday, April 19
Final
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. - Swanson Stadium
Saturday, April 20
Final
Florence, Ala.
Saturday, April 20
Final
North Carolina A&T
0
Saturday, April 20
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Saturday, April 20
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. - Swanson Stadium
Saturday, April 20
Cancelled
Florence, Ala.
North Carolina A&T
8
Saturday, April 20
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Monday April 22, 2019
Georgia State
10
Monday, April 22
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Memphis
3
Monday, April 22
Final
Memphis, Tenn.
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Memphis
18
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Memphis, Tenn.
Florida State
9
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Virginia
6
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Charlottesville, Va.
Belmont
10
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Wednesday April 24, 2019
NJIT
1
Monmouth
3
Wednesday, April 24
Final
West Long Branch, N.J.
Florida State
10
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Tallahassee, Fla. (ACCN Extra)
South Florida
6
FGCU
1
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Youtube Live)
Friday April 26, 2019
Friday, April 26
6:30 PM
Fort Myers, Fla. (Youtube Live)
Friday, April 26
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
Friday, April 26
7:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
11:00 AM
Piscataway, N.J.
Saturday, April 27
2:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla. (Youtube Live)
Saturday, April 27
2:30 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Florida A&M
Saturday, April 27
4:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (Youtube Live)
Saturday, April 27
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
Sunday April 28, 2019
Sunday, April 28
12:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla. (Youtube Live)
Florida A&M
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (Youtube Live)
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Florida A&M
Sunday, April 28
4:30 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (Youtube Live)
Tuesday April 30, 2019
Fairfield
Tuesday, April 30
3:30 PM
Fairfield, Conn.
North Carolina
Tuesday, April 30
6:00 PM
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Tuesday, April 30
6:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Alabama A&M
Tuesday, April 30
6:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
South Florida
Tuesday, April 30
6:30 PM
FAU
Tuesday, April 30
6:30 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Bethune-Cookman
Tuesday, April 30
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
UT-Martin
Tuesday, April 30
7:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Friday May 03, 2019
Friday, May 03
6:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Friday, May 03
6:30 PM
Austin Peay
Friday, May 03
6:30 PM
Clarksville, Tenn. - Raymond C. Hand Park
Friday, May 03
7:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Friday, May 03
7:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Saturday May 04, 2019
Austin Peay
Saturday, May 04
2:00 PM
Clarksville, Tenn. - Raymond C. Hand Park
Saturday, May 04
2:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday, May 04
3:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday, May 04
3:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Saturday, May 04
6:30 PM
Sunday May 05, 2019
Sunday, May 05
11:30 AM
Florence, Ala.
Sunday, May 05
1:00 PM
Austin Peay
Sunday, May 05
1:00 PM
Clarksville, Tenn. - Raymond C. Hand Park
Sunday, May 05
1:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sunday, May 05
2:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday May 07, 2019
Saint Peter's
Tuesday, May 07
3:00 PM
Jersey City, N.J.
Florida A&M
Tuesday, May 07
5:00 PM
Tallahassee, Fla.
Florida State
Tuesday, May 07
6:00 PM
Tallahassee, Fla. - Dick Howser Stadium
Belmont
Tuesday, May 07
6:00 PM
Wednesday May 08, 2019
Florida State
Wednesday, May 08
5:00 PM
Wednesday, May 08
6:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Duke
Wednesday, May 08
6:00 PM
Durham, N.C.
Friday May 10, 2019
Friday, May 10
3:00 PM
Augusta, N.J.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Friday, May 10
4:00 PM
Pine Bluff, Ark.
Friday, May 10
6:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Friday, May 10
6:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, May 10
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium (Watch ESPN)
Saturday May 11, 2019
Saturday, May 11
12:00 PM
Augusta, N.J.
Saturday, May 11
2:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Saturday, May 11
3:00 PM
Pine Bluff, Ark.
Saturday, May 11
4:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Saturday, May 11
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium (Watch ESPN)
Sunday May 12, 2019
Sunday, May 12
12:00 PM
Augusta, N.J.
Sunday, May 12
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium (Watch ESPN)
Sunday, May 12
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Sunday, May 12
1:00 PM
Pine Bluff, Ark.
Sunday, May 12
2:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Tuesday May 14, 2019
Georgia Southern
Tuesday, May 14
6:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Duke
Tuesday, May 14
6:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
FIU
Tuesday, May 14
6:30 PM
South Florida
Tuesday, May 14
6:30 PM
Tampa, Fla. - USF Baseball Stadium